Courtroom_A's Upcoming Events For the Next 2in Days
webex hrgs for Phelps County (per Burns)
Monday 1/27/2020, 8:45 AM - 9:00 AM
JUV PLACEMENT HEARINGS SHARON OWENS MOTION FOR CHANGE OF PLACEMNET/JV18-88-111; JV18-27 ANGELIKA OWENS, JV18-26 ANGELIKA OWENS: Juvenile Placement Hearing
Monday 1/27/2020, 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
PR18-49 ROCHELLE SAMUELSON TRUST - PROGRESSION HRG
Monday 1/27/2020, 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
xCR18-374 JONATHAN LANGSTON
Monday 1/27/2020, 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
IN CUSTODY
Monday 1/27/2020, 11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
LUNCH
Monday 1/27/2020, 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
X CR19-610 TRISTEN SPEAKE-SMITH
Monday 1/27/2020, 1:00 PM - 1:30 PM
x
Monday 1/27/2020, 1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
CR19-1357 ZACQUERI CIHAL
Monday 1/27/2020, 2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
JV19-125 MORGAN TERRY MOT FOR RESTRAINING ORDER
Monday 1/27/2020, 2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
SC19-14 MONSHOWER VS HILBURN DEBTOR EXAM
Monday 1/27/2020, 2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
JV18-172/215 CIERRA DOYEN
Monday 1/27/2020, 3:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Pre-Truancy Court (no files), per Judge Burns
Monday 1/27/2020, 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
, PR18-160 ISLA KAY RETAFORD, MOT TO TERMINTE
Tuesday 1/28/2020, 9:00 AM - 9:30 AM
X CI20-96 KINGSWOOD V ACEVEDO,
Tuesday 1/28/2020, 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
X
Tuesday 1/28/2020, 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
IN CUSTODY
Tuesday 1/28/2020, 11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
LUNCH
Tuesday 1/28/2020, 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
X
Tuesday 1/28/2020, 1:00 PM - 1:30 PM
X
Tuesday 1/28/2020, 1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
JV19-57 CARLI TATRO
Tuesday 1/28/2020, 2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
JV14-6 BRADYN BOUTIN
Tuesday 1/28/2020, 3:00 PM - 3:30 PM
JV17-281 GAVIN SMOTHERS
Tuesday 1/28/2020, 3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
DIVERSON EXIT INTERVIEWS
Tuesday 1/28/2020, 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
DEBTORS EXAMS - CADA
Wednesday 1/29/2020, 8:30 AM - 8:45 AM
x
Wednesday 1/29/2020, 8:45 AM - 9:00 AM
cr19-482 TRACEY TOWNE
Wednesday 1/29/2020, 9:00 AM - 9:30 AM
, ,ci19-1035 PROF CHOIICE V MARTEN,, CI19-948 PROF CHOICE V BUCK, CI19-1036 PROF CHOICE V ALVARENG, ci19-1754 PROF CHOICE V BARRERA, , CI20-100 KINGSWOOD V LEYVO, CI20-101 KINGSWOOD V STRUSS,
Wednesday 1/29/2020, 9:30 AM - 10:00 AM
CI18-2319 tTRICITY TOWING V UNIVERSAL HYDRAULICS and MOTION TO ELECT REMEDIES
Wednesday 1/29/2020, 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
CR19-482, CR19-555 TRACEY TOWNE
Wednesday 1/29/2020, 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
JV 19-190 NATHAN HENDRIKSON
Wednesday 1/29/2020, 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
IN CUSTODY
Wednesday 1/29/2020, 11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
LUNCH
Wednesday 1/29/2020, 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
X CR19-1162 CHRISTOPHER ANDERSON
Wednesday 1/29/2020, 1:00 PM - 1:30 PM
X
Wednesday 1/29/2020, 1:30 PM - 2:00 PM
CI16-1333 CENT NEB VS SAUCEDO GALVAN OBJEC TO GARNISHMENT, pr19-139 EUGENIO PEREZ-QUE
Wednesday 1/29/2020, 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
JV 14-104-221 MAZEY MENZE FINAL HEARING
Wednesday 1/29/2020, 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM